三十歲。從(新)開始!

A joyful day...

Today is a joyful day for me. It started with singing K at Green Box, Cheras Selatan from yesterday night 9pm until today's 2am. Then, a thrilling trip to Sunway Lagoon.
Don't believe me? The horoscope in Friendster even said so...

Last words before i'm leaving for Penang...

Hai! It is now 9.20pm. In another 1 hour time, i will be getting ready to depart from Kajang to Penang! Yuu... Hoo...!!! So, before i'm leaving to Penang, i would like to write something here(although i'm not sure that what i'm going to write, haha :D ).
This Penang trip will be my last academic trip during my 3 years course of Architectural Science in UKM. Time passes really really fast. We are now in final semester. But sadly, i still cannot figure out the best way to go after graduation. The road ahead is rather blurry. I'm still undeciding about my future.
Oh no! OMG! Koo Kien Keat and Tan Boon Heong(Mas badminton mens double) are trailing Denmark double 16-20 in the deciding game. Oh shit! They just lost the match. Oh, shit!!! So sad they lost the match in 19-21, 21-18, 16-20. Haih...no mood to write liao...
Okla, introduce you guys a good badminton website. You can watch live score of  world class badminton tournaments here, esp teh Super Series.
http://www.tournamentsoftware.com
I think i have to stop here. Till then, bye!

Untitled :P

Hai, guys and gals out there (actually, i doubted my blog has readers or not, haha...)! These few days was quite relaxing. Thursday was a public holiday, so i have thurs, fri, sat and sun, 4 holidays in a row. I've submitted my 1st design project on Mon and my topical study proposal on Wed. So, after the submission on Wed, everyone start to relax abit. Since we have 4 days off. Some of my coursemates decided to go home. Others...of course they start to think about activities in these few days. Again, those who already has bf or gf, they have their own activities. Who's left? Those who are single loh...Sometimes, quite boring also when alone in the house. The LCD screen has become my best friend already. I watch him from day to night, and he(or maybe she, hehe...) sees me from night to day. And i can't imagine my life without internet, i will get bored until die... X(
On Wed nite, i had my dinner with my coursemates. We went to eat western food at MamaMIYa, Sg. Chua. The Chicken Maryland was just OK. I give a pass la. After the dinner, we went shopping at Bintang Hypermart. The shopping trip was quite ....mm...how should describe it le??? It was not very excited, but not boring, quite fun actually. We chat a lot while we walked from depatment to department. We commented on what we saw. We exchanged opinions. We even shared tips on recipe. Hehe...
Thursday, i spent most of my time at home, with my Darling. Online, chatting, surfing net, downloading, searching info....Oh, suddenly 1 am already, then i went to bed. So easy, one day just passed like that.
Then, how about today? I went to repair my motobike in the morning after sending my housemate to KTM station. OMG! The studpid motobike cost me RM 150 again. I have to leave it in the workshop for one day. Then in the evening, i went to sing K with a group of friends. RM 6 ++ for 4 hours. Huh! You can sing until u run out of voice. Haha...
I have a question here. Why everytime we hang out with friends, there is one topic that we cannot avoid, that is about relationship, gf and bf? Why arr? There will sure be ppl who ask u about your status now. Sien...i already malas nak jawab soalan ni...eerrrrrk! One of my friend even told me that i'm still single because i don't know how to treasure my relationship that i used to have. What does it means harr? She didn't want to explain more on it. Huh! Forget it la.
Okla, till then, bye!

My Desktop

2 Souvenirs from Melacca...

Thanks to (Beh+LChee) and (Seann) for the souvenirs ;)

Happy 2008!

Happy New Year! Happy 2008! Hope it is still not to late to write a new year post here. Haha...

Oh ya! Talk about new year, i went to countdown at Putrajaya this year. 1st Jan, it marks a new start in a new year, new hope, new resolution. This year, new year eve wasn't lonely for me. It was quite meaningful. I hang out with a group of friends. We went to Alamanda for a dinner. We ate western food. Then we had Baskin Robins ice-cream for our dessert. Haha...yum! yum! Finally we went to the dataran putrajaya for countdown.

'Popp...!' Fireworks display started. All of us stop chatting. The fireworks display is our main and only focus. It was so beautiful but it was short. Ya, good things in life are never long. We should appreciate them. 

Suddenly, the friendship of 11 chinese coursemates crossed my mind. Oh, my friends, and yes, all of you are my FRIENDS. We are now in our final semester. From total strangers to a group of buddies that can travel together from Terengganu to Bandung, celebrate birthdays until all of us get wet, play until we fight, be to close until conflicts appear, work hard until we don't sleep for days, sing k until we run out of voices, haha....there are so much to talk about. 3 years! Oh 3 years may be long, and it may be short. It is all depends on how you look at it, how you treasure it, and how you appreaciate it. No matter what had happenned in the past, the future is always there for you and me. Let's give our very best in this final semester. 'Defeating the rest, you are still not the best. You are teh best, when you beat the past.'

Cheers! Friendship forever.......